Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0731,910
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7071,682
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7041,680
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3061,433
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8327,353
AzulArgentina 12,0517,488
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3148,273
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5797,196
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,4467,734
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3177,654
AmberleyAustralia 14,3568,921
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7721,101
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8491,149
AimoresBrazil 9,5095,909
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8365,491
AltamiraBrazil 9,5745,949
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3126,408
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0076,218
ApodiBrazil 8,3585,193
AracajuBrazil 8,6155,354
AracuaiBrazil 9,4355,863
AragarcasBrazil 10,2976,399
AraxaBrazil 10,0296,232
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4625,258
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8396,735
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7996,711
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0225,606
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3904,592
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7454,191
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3255,795
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5855,956
AbecheChad 2,1081,310
AntofagastaChile 12,3727,688
AricaChile 12,1177,530
AltaiChina 5,1483,199
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7837,322
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7147,279
AraucaColombia 10,7676,691
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,0326,234
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9376,175
AzuaDominican Republic 10,0996,276
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 184114
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10565
AswanEgypt 698434
AsyutEgypt 344214
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,0727,502
AsmaraEritrea 1,8181,130
AssabEritrea 2,2231,382
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,4721,536
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4101,497
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,55010,905
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,9455,558
AccraGhana 4,2832,662
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,293803
AthensGreece 1,128701
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,104686
AasiaatGreenland 6,6804,151
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0293,747
AputiteqGreenland 5,8333,625
AkureyriIceland 5,1693,212
AgraIndia 4,5302,815
AhmedabadIndia 4,1502,579
AkolaIndia 4,6692,901
AllahabadIndia 4,9383,069
AmritsarIndia 4,1232,562
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8636,750
AbadanIran 1,6161,004
ArakIran 1,7831,108
AlbengaItaly 2,5671,595
AlgheroItaly 2,3901,485
AmendolaItaly 1,8971,179
AnconaItaly 2,1801,355
ArezzoItaly 2,2791,416
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6192,870
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5622,835
AbashiriJapan 9,3255,795
AburatsuJapan 9,1465,683
AikawaJapan 9,2945,775
AjiroJapan 9,5425,930
AkitaJapan 9,3225,793
AkuneJapan 9,0225,606
AomoriJapan 9,2995,778
AsahikawaJapan 9,2195,729
AsosanJapan 9,0455,620
AmmanJordan 483300
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2542,644
AinaziLatvia 3,1341,947
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,2753,278
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,3953,352
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,7043,545
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,0953,166
AtarMauritania 4,5672,838
AgalegaMauritius 5,2473,261
AcapulcoMexico 12,6347,851
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9063,670
AltaiMongolia 5,7723,587
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2703,896
AgadirMorocco 3,9152,433
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,2522,021
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,0099,948
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,37410,175
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,62810,333
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,57310,299
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,21910,079
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,29710,127
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,55910,290
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,55710,289
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,55610,288
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,55610,288
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,55610,288
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,55610,288
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8437,359
AgadezNiger 2,7911,734
AsuncionParaguay 11,2987,021
ArequipaPeru 12,1347,540
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0175,603
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,10811,253
AradRomania 1,9881,235
AjanRussia 8,1975,094
AldanRussia 7,4054,602
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6481,646
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7902,977
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7515,438
AnadyrRussia 9,0635,632
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8762,409
ArmavirRussia 1,8591,155
AstrakhanRussia 2,2991,429
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,02610,580
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7992,361
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1831,978
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0561,899
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2031,990
Abu HamedSudan 1,192741
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,9531,213
AqiqSudan 1,488925
ArbaatSudan 1,272790
AromaSudan 1,6601,031
AtbaraSudan 1,404873
Abu KamalSyria 1,013630
AleppoSyria 863537
AranyaprathetThailand 7,4484,628
AtakpameTogo 4,0292,504
AdanaTurkey 845525
AfyonTurkey 964599
AnkaraTurkey 1,102685
AntalyaTurkey 754468
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,6001,616
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,9702,467
AberporthUk 3,8192,373
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8012,362
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,6101,000
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8291,137
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3771,477
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,3601,466
ArtigasUruguay 11,4657,125
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,5346,546
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,2066,342
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0916,892
Abilene, TxUsa 11,3637,061
Ada, MnUsa 10,0056,217
Adrian, MiUsa 9,6265,982
Aiken, ScUsa 10,0366,236
Akron, OhUsa 9,5315,923
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,2897,015
Albany, GaUsa 10,3206,413
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8945,527
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0766,262
Albion, NeUsa 10,4706,506
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5437,173
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1406,301
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3056,403
Algona, IaUsa 10,1636,316
Alice, TxUsa 11,6147,217
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,1355,676
Alliance, NeUsa 10,7226,663
Alma, MiUsa 9,6215,978
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3885,834
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,7807,320
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,2496,990
Amherst, MaUsa 8,8835,520
Amite, LaUsa 10,8826,762
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,8666,131
Anderson, InUsa 9,8976,150
Anderson, ScUsa 10,0406,239
Angelica, NyUsa 9,2285,735
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,6265,982
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,4086,468
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,5546,559
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,5086,530
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9786,201
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6856,018
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1786,946
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5026,526
Athens, GaUsa 10,1356,298
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,2366,360
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,1465,683
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0766,261
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5196,536
Augusta, GaUsa 10,0766,261
Augusta, MtUsa 10,6896,643
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8806,140
Austin, TxUsa 11,4087,089
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2472,018
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8512,393
AcariguaVenezuela 10,4826,514
AdenYemen 2,3771,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -