Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2071,993
ChlefAlgeria 2,8691,783
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4001,491
CeresArgentina 11,9097,400
ChamicalArgentina 12,3107,650
ChepesArgentina 12,3807,693
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0038,080
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6397,233
CórdobaArgentina 12,1727,564
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1737,565
CorrientesArgentina 11,5107,153
CairnsAustralia 13,2468,231
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2608,862
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6806,637
CedunaAustralia 12,7887,946
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7088,518
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9238,030
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8488,605
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8577,990
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4798,998
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4397,730
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0213,741
CharnocksBarbados 9,3685,821
CotonouBenin 4,0232,500
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5975,964
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8106,096
CabroboBrazil 8,6745,390
CaceresBrazil 10,8106,717
CaetiteBrazil 9,3115,786
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2785,144
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7696,692
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7676,691
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0996,276
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6795,393
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0845,645
CaparaoBrazil 9,6435,992
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2136,346
CaratingaBrazil 9,6235,980
CaravelasBrazil 9,2415,743
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4365,864
CarolinaBrazil 9,3605,817
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6016,588
CataguasesBrazil 9,7686,070
CatalaoBrazil 10,0396,238
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3016,401
CaxiasBrazil 8,8295,486
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9506,804
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1385,057
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8276,107
ChapecoBrazil 10,9586,809
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4876,517
CipoBrazil 8,7585,442
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5845,956
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6886,020
CordeiroBrazil 9,7806,077
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4715,885
CorumbaBrazil 10,9576,809
CoximBrazil 10,6756,633
CrateusBrazil 8,5955,341
CuiabaBrazil 10,6376,610
CuritibaBrazil 10,5746,571
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3696,443
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,4325,240
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8206,724
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,0784,398
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2374,497
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6644,763
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,7025,407
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8056,714
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7326,669
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2594,511
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6686,629
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5515,314
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1025,035
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9664,950
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9644,949
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7846,701
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0915,028
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4525,252
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5545,315
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7014,786
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9315,550
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,7045,409
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2254,490
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9256,167
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0225,606
Comox, BcCanada 10,8356,733
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,8915,525
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1075,038
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1876,330
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5756,572
ChicoChile 13,3388,288
ChillanChile 13,0578,114
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1518,172
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5387,791
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4198,339
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9298,034
ChangchunChina 8,0334,992
ChangduChina 6,1933,849
ChangshaChina 7,7224,798
ChengduChina 6,8274,242
ChongqingChina 7,1044,414
Camilo DazaColombia 10,8836,763
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,2201,379
CamagueyCuba 10,5416,550
CasablancaCuba 10,7946,707
ChebCzech Republic 2,7291,696
CopenhagenDenmark 3,2091,994
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9516,183
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0666,255
CotuiDominican Republic 10,0016,215
CanarEcuador 12,1027,520
CaenFrance 3,4132,121
ChateaurouxFrance 3,1541,960
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1415,680
CocobeachGabon 3,9732,469
CologneGermany 3,0771,912
ChiosGreece 1,037645
CorfuGreece 1,487924
ConakryGuinea 5,1893,225
CatacamasHonduras 11,6517,240
CholutecaHonduras 11,8627,371
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3443,321
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8973,664
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8973,664
ChahbaharIran 2,9171,812
ClaremorrisIreland 4,1602,585
ClonesIreland 4,0752,533
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1492,578
CorkIreland 4,0542,519
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0522,518
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2741,413
CameriItaly 2,6161,626
CampobassoItaly 1,9691,224
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,2491,398
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2321,387
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3411,455
Cape MeleItaly 2,5591,590
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8311,138
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7151,065
CerviaItaly 2,2991,429
CiampinoItaly 2,1281,322
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4011,492
Cisa PassItaly 2,4691,534
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,1941,364
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,4701,535
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6761,041
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6401,019
ChibaJapan 9,5835,955
ChichibuJapan 9,4825,892
ChichijimaJapan 10,2936,396
ChoshiJapan 9,6305,984
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 634394
ChilekaMalawi 5,1063,173
ChitedzeMalawi 4,9093,050
ChitipaMalawi 4,4312,754
ChihuahuaMexico 12,0777,505
ComitanMexico 12,0727,502
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4187,716
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0884,405
ChoirMongolia 6,6744,147
CasablancaMorocco 3,6902,293
ChindeMozambique 5,4423,381
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,5474,069
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,36410,169
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,60610,319
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,09510,002
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,29610,127
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,29510,126
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,29110,123
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,34010,154
CondegaNicaragua 11,7947,329
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,7564,198
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6425,370
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5095,288
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6185,355
ChhorPakistan 3,7902,355
ChitralPakistan 3,7972,359
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0446,863
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1826,949
CajamarcaPeru 12,3147,652
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2047,583
ChiclayoPeru 12,4247,721
ChimbotePeru 12,4287,723
CuzcoPeru 12,0267,473
CzestochowaPoland 2,5191,565
CoimbraPortugal 3,7542,333
CalafatRomania 1,7141,065
CeahlauRomania 1,9391,205
ClujRomania 1,9731,226
ConstantaRomania 1,587986
CraiovaRomania 1,7131,064
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3403,940
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0523,140
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4754,645
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7175,417
Cape UelenRussia 9,1575,691
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7785,455
CaraRussia 7,0614,388
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8472,391
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1665,074
ChitaRussia 6,8884,281
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8974,286
CokurdahRussia 7,7624,823
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,4454,627
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,2524,506
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2475,125
CaceresSpain 3,5722,220
CadizSpain 3,5532,208
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3602,088
CordobaSpain 3,4292,131
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6673,521
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,2964,534
ChanthaburiThailand 7,4644,638
Chiang MaiThailand 6,8604,263
Chiang RaiThailand 6,8934,283
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3184,548
ChumphonThailand 7,2944,533
CanakkaleTurkey 1,204748
CorumTurkey 1,204748
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,0911,921
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,2812,039
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7102,306
CernovcyUkraine 2,0831,295
ChernigovUkraine 2,3751,476
CarrascoUruguay 11,6487,238
ColoniaUruguay 11,7737,316
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,6025,967
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3236,415
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,2765,764
Camden, ScUsa 9,9626,191
Canton, NyUsa 8,8425,495
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3326,421
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,4745,888
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2715,140
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2006,338
Casper, WyUsa 10,8276,728
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0656,876
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,3365,801
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,6846,018
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1066,280
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,9596,189
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,9636,191
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7136,036
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,8766,137
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,5075,908
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0006,214
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1946,335
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7095,412
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7295,424
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,8346,111
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,9436,800
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9046,776
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8816,140
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8756,137
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,7507,302
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5635,943
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,8386,735
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,8766,137
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,8596,126
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7226,041
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3806,450
Clark, SdUsa 10,2226,352
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6716,631
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,1786,325
Clayton, NmUsa 11,2276,976
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5265,920
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0046,216
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4336,483
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,6916,022
College Park, MdUsa 9,3455,807
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,1056,901
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3836,452
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,9746,198
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9436,179
Columbus, InUsa 9,9686,194
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6986,648
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6906,022
Conception, MoUsa 10,4606,500
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6526,619
Conway, ArUsa 10,6626,625
Conway, ScUsa 9,8146,098
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9625,569
Corning, ArUsa 10,5196,537
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7665,447
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5987,207
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1836,949
Cortland, NyUsa 9,0705,636
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,3237,036
Covington, LaUsa 10,8266,727
Covington, TnUsa 10,4536,496
Crete, NeUsa 10,4966,522
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,6296,605
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8901,796
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8901,796
CaracasVenezuela 10,2076,343
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,0276,231
CoroVenezuela 10,4156,472
ChipataZambia 4,8573,018
ChomaZambia 5,2413,257
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,5963,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -