Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2621,405
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6841,668
DavisAntarctica 11,6167,218
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0347,478
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5987,207
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4235,234
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1198,774
DhakaBangladesh 5,8423,631
D’UccleBelgium 3,2111,995
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6556,000
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6046,590
DouradosBrazil 10,8846,764
DoualaCameroon 3,6902,293
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4184,610
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8126,097
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0956,273
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,0206,227
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4444,626
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3954,595
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4535,253
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5615,941
DuianChina 6,1213,804
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8301,137
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,3931,487
DajabonDominican Republic 10,1136,285
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1716,320
DakhlaEgypt 566352
DijonFrance 2,9511,834
DresdenGermany 2,7561,713
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7843,594
DebrecenHungary 2,1071,309
DalatangiIceland 4,9633,084
DaltonganjIndia 5,2123,239
DarbhangaIndia 5,3113,300
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1143,799
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1223,805
DumkaIndia 5,5083,422
DwarkaIndia 3,8362,384
DezfulIran 1,6331,015
DublinIreland 3,9832,475
DecimomannuItaly 2,2851,420
DobbiacoItaly 2,4791,540
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5832,848
Deir-AllaJordan 463288
DagorettiKenya 3,5392,199
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,8961,799
DedzaMalawi 4,9503,076
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4564,012
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0324,370
DaweiMyanmar 7,0154,359
De BiltNetherlands 3,2522,021
De KooyNetherlands 3,3312,070
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3352,073
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,64210,341
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,25710,102
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,47910,240
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,0579,978
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,0809,992
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,7062,303
DalbandinPakistan 3,1841,979
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,7512,331
DirPakistan 3,8012,362
DroshPakistan 3,7932,357
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0205,605
DohaQatar 2,0541,276
DorohoiRomania 2,0311,262
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5653,458
DudinkaRussia 5,5393,442
DzardzanRussia 7,0104,356
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,8851,171
DakarSenegal 5,2663,273
DaruSierra Leone 5,0353,129
DurbanSouth Africa 6,6804,151
DamazinSudan 2,0611,281
DongolaSudan 1,221759
DamascusSyria 605376
Damascus (Intl)Syria 606377
Deir EzzorSyria 1,001622
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5272,192
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,1952,607
DjerbaTunisia 1,9831,232
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,183735
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0572,521
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,9152,433
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0781,291
DonetskUkraine 2,0691,286
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4121,499
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,1436,303
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,5545,937
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1476,927
Danville, IlUsa 10,0276,231
Darlington, ScUsa 9,8506,121
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8496,741
David City, NeUsa 10,4826,514
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7826,079
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9756,820
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,5376,548
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,9087,400
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0906,270
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6947,267
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6986,026
Delphine, InUsa 9,8906,146
Denton, MdUsa 9,2765,764
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,0296,854
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2586,375
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4937,142
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9606,189
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5675,945
Dickson, TnUsa 10,2726,383
Dillon, MtUsa 10,9206,786
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0046,216
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,9346,794
Dover, DeUsa 9,2765,764
Dover, TnUsa 10,3196,412
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2907,016
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0166,224
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7636,067
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2386,362
Durham, NhUsa 8,6855,397
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7092,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -