Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7331,698
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3521,462
EsquelArgentina 13,1948,199
EzeizaArgentina 11,8547,366
East SaleAustralia 14,1478,791
Esperance (po)Australia 11,8507,364
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8517,364
EssendonAustralia 13,9478,667
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9406,177
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1356,920
EspinosaBrazil 9,3855,832
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9875,585
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,1416,302
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,1046,279
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,1156,285
Edson, AbCanada 10,2076,343
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7426,675
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,9965,590
Estevan, SkCanada 10,1056,280
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5886,580
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2124,481
ErlianChina 7,0434,377
El CaranoColombia 11,3987,083
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,0831,916
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,1506,307
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,9256,168
El ArishEgypt 255159
El TorEgypt 303188
ErfurtGermany 2,8731,785
EssenGermany 3,1081,931
EsfahanIran 1,9431,208
EilatIsrael 347216
EsashiJapan 9,1895,710
EldoretKenya 3,3162,061
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,1273,807
EssaouiraMorocco 3,9142,432
EeldeNetherlands 3,2532,022
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,70510,381
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,27010,110
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9077,399
EnuguNigeria 3,6242,252
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2526,992
EvoraPortugal 3,7002,299
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2355,117
EkimcanRussia 8,0845,024
Elat’MaRussia 2,8821,791
ElistaRussia 2,1121,312
ErbogacenRussia 6,4023,978
EssejRussia 6,1413,816
Ed DueimSudan 1,7941,115
El FasherSudan 1,9371,204
El GeneinaSudan 2,0651,284
El ObeidSudan 1,8881,173
El ShowakSudan 1,8041,121
En NahudSudan 1,9601,218
EdirneTurkey 1,356843
ErzincanTurkey 1,296805
ErzurumTurkey 1,407874
EskisehirTurkey 1,078670
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,2321,387
EntebbeUganda 3,3452,078
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,9592,460
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,9092,429
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,4375,864
Eastman, GaUsa 10,2466,367
Eastport, MeUsa 8,3025,159
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,4716,507
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7406,674
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,8187,344
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,5575,939
Elko, NvUsa 11,4367,106
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,7176,660
Elmira, NyUsa 9,1435,682
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,5457,174
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,7015,407
Erie, PaUsa 9,3705,823
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,5996,586
Eugene, OrUsa 11,3687,064
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6666,628
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,7397,295
Eureka, SdUsa 10,2416,364
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,1876,952
Evansville, InUsa 10,1386,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -