Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6772,285
FarahAfghanistan 2,9261,818
FormosaArgentina 11,3997,084
ForrestAustralia 12,2447,609
FrancistownBotswana 5,7233,556
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7504,816
FloraniaBrazil 8,2955,155
FlorestaBrazil 8,6095,350
FlorianoBrazil 8,9105,537
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6396,611
FormosaBrazil 9,8276,107
FortalezaBrazil 8,3185,169
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0446,863
FrancaBrazil 10,1316,296
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5765,951
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5425,930
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7466,056
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8366,112
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3766,448
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5085,908
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,4495,871
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,0596,251
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,7216,041
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,2265,112
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,2205,108
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4984,660
FayaChad 1,8301,137
FamagustaCyprus 605376
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,3512,082
FarafraEgypt 477296
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,0062,489
FichtelbergGermany 2,7321,698
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,9251,818
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,492927
FrederikshbGreenland 6,6284,119
FaranahGuinea 4,8983,043
FalconaraItaly 2,1901,361
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3431,456
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9031,182
FonniItaly 2,2931,425
FrontoneItaly 2,2241,382
FrosinoneItaly 2,0681,285
FukauraJapan 9,2525,749
FukueJapan 8,8745,514
FukuiJapan 9,2645,756
FukuokaJapan 8,9505,562
FukushimaJapan 9,4725,886
FukuyamaJapan 9,1295,673
FushikiJapan 9,2825,768
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0562,520
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,9743,712
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,3523,947
FunchalMadeira 4,5562,831
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,4315,861
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,4392,137
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8912,418
FaroPortugal 3,7022,300
FerganaRussia 3,8002,362
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2093,237
FalunSweden 3,5882,230
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,4562,148
FeodosijaUkraine 1,6951,053
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,4595,878
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,5766,572
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2016,339
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,0856,267
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0036,216
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5055,285
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9506,183
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3046,403
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,2786,387
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0476,244
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,7146,658
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,7496,058
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,3066,404
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,2206,351
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4657,125
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6706,009
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,7887,325
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,5445,930
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,7776,076
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,9686,815
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,1636,316
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,9316,793
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,5086,530
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,6196,599
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7906,705
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7746,074
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1556,932
Framingham, MaUsa 8,7555,441
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,9726,197
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0426,862
Franklin, PaUsa 9,4285,859
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,4115,848
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9937,452
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,1396,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -