Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,5732,220
GhazniAfghanistan 3,4982,174
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6301,634
General PicoArgentina 12,3267,660
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7737,316
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4644,017
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3758,933
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9876,827
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,9917,451
GrazAustria 2,3251,445
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7891,112
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8831,170
GomelBelarus 2,4791,540
GrodnoBelarus 2,6791,665
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4395,244
GoianiaBrazil 10,0686,256
GoiasBrazil 10,1056,279
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5455,931
GrajauBrazil 9,1765,702
GuairaBrazil 10,9356,795
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3875,211
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2045,720
GarouaCameroon 2,9741,848
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,2604,511
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1445,682
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8976,771
Golden, BcCanada 10,4486,492
Goose, NfCanada 7,4844,651
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,2715,761
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,1176,287
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,1525,066
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8274,864
GanzhouChina 8,0274,988
GuangzhouChina 8,0174,982
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,9866,205
GuayaquilEcuador 12,1707,562
GonderEthiopia 2,0511,274
GourdonFrance 3,0851,917
GrenobleFrance 2,7931,736
GeisenheimGermany 2,9531,835
GorlitzGermany 2,7081,683
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4672,155
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0577,492
GeorgetownGuyana 9,5875,958
GoaIndia 4,6092,864
GuwahatiIndia 5,8513,636
GelaItaly 1,7671,098
GenoaItaly 2,5391,578
GhediItaly 2,5051,557
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7631,096
GrazzaniseItaly 1,9781,229
GrossetoItaly 2,2901,423
GrottaglieItaly 1,7151,066
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,3301,448
GuidoniaItaly 2,1291,323
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7272,937
GifuJapan 9,3445,806
GaoMali 3,5492,205
GuamMariana Islands 11,4017,084
GuadalajaraMexico 12,5787,816
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,4087,710
GuaymasMexico 12,4227,719
GaluutMongolia 6,0623,767
GemertNetherlands 3,1871,980
GisborneNew Zealand 16,82410,455
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,82610,456
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,52110,266
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,45310,224
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,19810,065
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,67710,364
GayaNiger 3,5232,189
GardermoenNorway 3,6732,282
GeiloNorway 3,7932,357
GdanskPoland 2,8871,794
GalatiRomania 1,7331,077
Gor’KijRussia 3,0621,903
GorznyjRussia 1,9341,202
GridinoRussia 3,9862,477
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,0891,919
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4037,086
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,8731,785
GijonSpain 3,5822,226
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,1361,328
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,8341,140
GoteborgSweden 3,4132,121
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,4222,127
GothenburgSweden 3,4122,120
GunnarnSweden 3,9942,482
GenevaSwitzerland 2,8251,756
GabesTunisia 2,0491,273
GafsaTunisia 2,1731,350
GiresunTurkey 1,356843
GoztepeTurkey 1,217756
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,4721,536
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,3061,433
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,0052,488
GajvoronUkraine 2,0321,263
GeniceskUkraine 1,8091,124
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,5376,548
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,4465,870
Galva, IlUsa 10,0696,257
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2927,017
Geneva, NeUsa 10,5526,557
Genoa, NeUsa 10,5526,557
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,3566,435
Glenville, WvUsa 9,6225,979
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,9145,539
Golconda, NvUsa 11,4677,125
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,6505,996
Goodland, KsUsa 10,8946,770
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,6636,626
Grafton, NdUsa 9,9246,167
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0426,862
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,5746,571
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,2727,004
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,6616,004
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,5797,195
Gravette, ArUsa 10,7106,655
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,6196,599
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7056,031
Greenfield, InUsa 9,8976,150
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,5376,548
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,7466,056
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,1116,283
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7466,678
Greenville, OhUsa 9,8316,109
Greenville, PaUsa 9,4285,859
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0766,883
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,9916,208
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,0346,236
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2216,351
Groton, CtUsa 8,8705,512
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,7526,060
GuanareVenezuela 10,5606,562
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,7646,689
GuiriaVenezuela 9,7736,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -