Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,9241,817
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4121,499
HuamboAngola 5,0583,143
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5947,204
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2698,867
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2558,858
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2848,255
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4973,416
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8606,127
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0725,016
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0575,007
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2825,768
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4824,649
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5535,936
Hay River, NtCanada 9,4735,887
Hope, BcCanada 10,7796,698
HaikouChina 7,8724,892
HailarChina 7,4074,603
HamiChina 5,6013,480
HetanChina 4,5112,803
HavanaCuba 10,8106,718
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,9466,181
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9056,155
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,1646,316
HelwanEgypt 2818
HurguadaEgypt 398248
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,4872,788
HelsinkiFinland 3,3802,101
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,3932,108
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,46911,477
HamburgGermany 3,1331,947
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,1341,947
HannoverGermany 3,0531,897
HelgolandGermany 3,2732,034
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,6261,632
Heraklion, CreteGreece 822511
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7414,189
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,4318,968
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,2068,828
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9793,094
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9533,078
HaifaIsrael 454282
HaboroJapan 9,1365,677
HachijojimaJapan 9,7156,037
HachinoheJapan 9,3705,822
HagiJapan 8,9865,584
HakodateJapan 9,2355,739
HamadaJapan 9,0105,599
HamamatsuJapan 9,4565,876
HikoneJapan 9,3125,787
HimejiJapan 9,2175,728
HiradoJapan 8,8955,528
HirooJapan 9,3765,826
HiroshimaJapan 9,0705,636
HitaJapan 9,0105,599
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0575,628
HunLibya 1,499932
HomboriMali 3,7522,331
HomalinMyanmar 6,2123,860
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,8314,245
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,33310,150
HighbankNew Zealand 16,22310,081
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,17710,053
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,9269,897
HororataNew Zealand 16,24310,094
HyderabadPakistan 3,6632,276
HuanucoPeru 12,2447,609
HelPoland 2,9031,804
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4675,261
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4042,737
HatangaRussia 6,1903,847
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5092,802
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,4814,027
HailSaudi Arabia 1,046650
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2741,413
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2198,836
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3445,185
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3625,196
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8313,624
HalaibSudan 1,021635
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,7001,056
HudeibaSudan 1,418881
HaparandaSweden 4,0022,487
HarnosandSweden 3,7432,326
HamaSyria 748465
HassakahSyria 1,120696
Hua HinThailand 7,2594,511
HakkariTurkey 1,408875
Hull, EnglandUk 3,6552,272
HersonUkraine 1,8401,143
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1811,355
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4267,100
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6985,405
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2386,362
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2615,755
Hart, MiUsa 9,6125,973
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,8645,508
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3786,449
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2616,376
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,6506,618
Hays, KsUsa 10,7756,696
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9227,408
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6356,608
Helena, MtUsa 10,7276,666
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,1655,695
Henderson, NcUsa 9,6115,972
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,9686,194
Hermit, CoUsa 11,2977,020
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5416,550
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4666,504
Highmore, SdUsa 10,2746,384
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,1435,682
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1646,316
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,6916,022
Holly, CoUsa 11,0296,853
Homer, AkUsa 10,0326,234
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9716,196
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2216,352
Horton, KsUsa 10,5186,536
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,6506,618
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,6255,981
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5055,907
Houma, LaUsa 10,9826,824
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2777,008
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,7796,077
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,3326,420
Huron, SdUsa 10,2846,391
HanoiVietnam 7,4104,605
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,9974,969
HarareZimbabwe 5,3413,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -