Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1261,321
In SalahAlgeria 2,8311,760
InnsbruckAustria 2,5681,596
IbiriteBrazil 9,8026,091
IguatuBrazil 8,5405,307
IlheusBrazil 9,0405,618
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2595,754
IndaialBrazil 10,6556,621
IpameriBrazil 10,0316,233
IraiBrazil 11,0156,845
IreceBrazil 9,0765,640
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0225,606
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1686,318
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9966,212
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5645,943
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6876,019
ItapevaBrazil 10,4576,498
ItirucuBrazil 9,0295,611
ItuacuBrazil 9,1785,704
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8106,717
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5175,292
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2225,109
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,0015,593
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4984,660
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,5714,705
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2107,587
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,19610,065
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3618,303
ImbertDominican Republic 10,0096,220
IzobambaEcuador 11,9397,419
IsmailiaEgypt 9660
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0037,459
IoanninaGreece 1,437893
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,6034,103
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,5393,442
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,4682,777
IranshahrIran 2,8681,782
IstranaItaly 2,4101,498
IidaJapan 9,4175,852
IizukaJapan 8,9725,575
IrakoJapan 9,4165,851
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8865,522
IrozakiJapan 9,5525,935
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9275,547
IshinomakiJapan 9,4895,896
IwamizawaJapan 9,2155,727
IzuharaJapan 8,8305,487
IrbidJordan 501311
IfraneMorocco 3,4602,150
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,9049,883
IlorinNigeria 3,6832,289
InchonNorth Korea 8,4445,247
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4053,359
IslamabadPakistan 3,9302,442
IquitosPeru 11,6337,229
IloiloPhilippines 9,5205,916
IasiRomania 1,9241,196
IcaRussia 9,1175,666
IlirnejRussia 8,5965,342
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,3305,177
IrkutskRussia 6,2793,902
Ivdel’Russia 4,0172,496
IbizaSpain 2,9041,804
IspartaTurkey 853530
IstanbulTurkey 1,225761
IzmirTurkey 1,004624
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,1791,354
IzmailUkraine 1,7111,063
Imperial, NeUsa 10,7716,693
Independence, KsUsa 10,7606,686
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8345,490
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,9336,173
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3216,414
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6936,024
Inverness, FlUsa 10,3746,446
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1586,312
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5885,958
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0985,654
IsokaZambia 4,4752,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -