Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5662,216
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6802,287
JuninArgentina 12,0397,481
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5056,528
JacobinaBrazil 8,9415,556
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3025,159
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1785,082
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8506,121
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8486,120
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,0926,271
JiuquanChina 6,0663,769
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8237,347
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,0486,244
JimaniDominican Republic 10,2036,340
JoensuuFinland 3,6222,251
JokioinenFinland 3,4642,153
JyvskylFinland 3,6142,246
JakobshavnGreenland 6,6054,105
JulianehbGreenland 6,4534,010
JagdalpurIndia 5,2203,244
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,9685,573
JerusalemIsrael 412256
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7897,326
JosNigeria 3,2422,015
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,1533,202
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1473,198
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,5862,229
JhelumPakistan 3,9952,483
JiwaniPakistan 3,0371,888
JuliacaPeru 11,9557,429
JakutskRussia 7,4944,657
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1561,340
JenisejskRussia 5,5133,426
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4265,858
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0355,614
JamestownSaint Helena 6,4814,028
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,215755
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,8561,154
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,2653,893
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5312,194
JubaSudan 2,8071,744
JokkmokkSweden 4,1322,567
JönköpingSweden 3,3512,082
Jonkoping ASweden 3,3502,082
JendoubaTunisia 2,2121,374
JerbaTunisia 1,9881,235
JerseyUk 3,5292,193
JaltaUkraine 1,6161,004
Jackson, MsUsa 10,7336,670
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4026,464
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,2516,370
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1546,310
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,3985,840
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,0916,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -