Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5652,215
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2792,038
KhostAfghanistan 3,6422,263
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5342,196
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9568,051
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6657,249
KlagenfurtAustria 2,3561,464
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7961,116
KandiBenin 3,6192,249
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6136,595
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0265,609
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0285,610
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6576,622
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6475,995
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9965,590
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,9095,536
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,7755,453
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7444,812
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7385,430
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1682,590
KashiChina 4,1562,583
KunmingChina 6,9344,309
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1962,607
KhargaEgypt 524326
KosseirEgypt 523325
KajaaniFinland 3,8092,367
KuopioFinland 3,6562,272
KuusamoFinland 3,9902,479
KarlsruheGermany 2,8591,777
KasselGermany 2,9721,847
KonstanzGermany 2,7221,692
KumasiGhana 4,3172,683
KalamataGreece 1,163723
KerkiraGreece 1,487924
Kythira IslandGreece 1,039646
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6164,111
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5363,440
KankanGuinea 4,7442,948
KindiaGuinea 5,0913,164
KissidougouGuinea 4,8753,029
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,2818,874
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1245,048
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1255,049
KeszthelyHungary 2,2171,378
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0823,158
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,6793,529
KotaIndia 4,3852,725
KozhikodeIndia 5,0283,125
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7776,697
KermanIran 2,4511,523
KermanshahIran 1,551964
Khoram AbadIran 1,6351,016
KilkennyIreland 4,0092,491
KingstonJamaica 10,6626,626
KagoshimaJapan 9,0775,641
KanazawaJapan 9,2625,756
KaruizawaJapan 9,4205,854
KatsuuraJapan 9,6275,982
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4895,897
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1575,690
KobeJapan 9,2675,759
KochiJapan 9,2045,719
KofuJapan 9,4635,880
KumagayaJapan 9,4945,900
KumamotoJapan 9,0205,605
KumejimaJapan 9,0505,624
KureJapan 9,0865,646
KushiroJapan 9,4015,842
KutchanJapan 9,1675,696
KyotoJapan 9,2885,772
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7332,941
KitaleKenya 3,2572,024
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,601995
KufraLibya 1,036644
KaunasLithuania 2,8201,752
KlaipedaLithuania 2,9631,841
KybartaiLithuania 2,8131,748
KarongaMalawi 4,4632,773
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8264,863
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,1625,694
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9274,926
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9494,940
KuantanMalaysia 8,0495,002
KuchingMalaysia 8,8605,506
KayesMali 4,7072,925
KeniebaMali 4,7762,968
KidalMali 3,2992,050
KitaMali 4,5992,858
KoutiaMali 4,2732,655
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6588,487
KisinevMoldova 1,8911,175
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3934,594
KhatgalMongolia 6,0143,737
KhovdMongolia 5,4083,360
KhujirtMongolia 6,2573,888
KhutagMongolia 6,2093,858
KenitraMorocco 3,5862,228
KalewaMyanmar 6,2213,866
KathaMyanmar 6,3743,961
KawthaungMyanmar 7,2644,514
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3123,922
KengtungMyanmar 6,8074,230
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2423,879
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,4564,012
KathmanduNepal 5,2103,237
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1959,443
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,40410,193
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,70410,380
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,54810,283
KarioiNew Zealand 16,60210,316
KawerauNew Zealand 16,71910,389
KopuaNew Zealand 16,65710,351
KanoNigeria 3,0971,925
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6075,348
KarasjokNorway 4,3922,729
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0322,505
KristiansandNorway 3,5962,235
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,0392,510
KhasabOman 2,4671,533
KarachiPakistan 3,5452,203
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5562,210
KhanpurPakistan 3,7902,355
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4222,127
KororPalau 10,8386,735
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,3341,451
KlodzkoPoland 2,5751,600
KoszalinPoland 2,9451,830
KrakowPoland 2,4241,506
KalakanRussia 7,0224,364
KaliningradRussia 2,8711,784
KamenskoeRussia 8,9615,568
KandalaksaRussia 4,1212,561
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3542,706
KazanRussia 3,1761,973
KemRussia 3,8802,411
KerchRussia 1,7551,091
KhabarovskRussia 8,4635,259
KirenskRussia 6,4424,003
KirovRussia 3,4622,151
KljuciRussia 9,2875,771
KolpasevRussia 4,9823,096
KorfRussia 9,1415,680
KostromaRussia 3,1551,961
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1934,470
KotlasRussia 3,6392,261
KrasnodarRussia 1,7921,113
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3662,092
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5932,233
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5253,433
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7403,567
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0051,868
KurganRussia 3,8842,414
KurskRussia 2,4401,516
KyraRussia 6,8624,264
KigaliRwanda 3,5692,218
KoldaSenegal 5,1253,185
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9983,106
KosiceSlovakia 2,2391,391
KimberleySouth Africa 6,5884,094
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4765,267
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6783,529
KadugliSudan 2,1321,325
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,286799
KassalaSudan 1,7061,060
KhartoumSudan 1,6181,005
KostiSudan 1,8891,174
KalmarSweden 3,1751,973
KaresuandoSweden 4,3002,672
KarlstadSweden 3,5342,196
KristianstadSweden 3,1851,979
KamishliSyria 1,190740
KanchanaburiThailand 7,1454,440
Khlong YaiThailand 7,5824,711
Khon KaenThailand 7,3364,559
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3114,543
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3434,563
KairouanTunisia 2,0791,292
KahramanmarasTurkey 976606
KarsTurkey 1,568974
KastamonuTurkey 1,270789
KayseriTurkey 1,028639
KonyaTurkey 880547
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8141,749
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,9391,826
KinlossUk 4,0672,527
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2431,394
KievUkraine 2,2571,403
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9611,219
KirovogradUkraine 2,0481,272
KlepininoUkraine 1,7451,084
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0481,273
Kovel’Ukraine 2,4121,499
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9991,242
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,7086,032
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,6506,618
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5026,526
Keene, NhUsa 8,7555,440
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6966,025
Kenton, OkUsa 11,1716,942
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,6536,620
Kimball, NeUsa 10,8766,758
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,1146,285
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,9636,813
Kinston, NcUsa 9,6756,012
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5167,156
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0546,248
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,2396,363
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1645,695
KabompoZambia 4,9223,058
KabweZambia 4,9653,085
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,9593,082
KafirondaZambia 4,7622,959
KaomaZambia 5,0443,134
KasamaZambia 4,4842,787
KasempaZambia 4,8903,038
KawambwaZambia 4,4452,762
KaroiZimbabwe 5,2243,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -