Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9911,858
LuandaAngola 4,7482,951
LuenaAngola 4,8182,994
La PlataArgentina 11,8097,338
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8607,370
La RiojaArgentina 12,3137,652
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2267,597
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4698,370
Las LomitasArgentina 11,5327,166
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2238,838
LavertonAustralia 13,9388,661
LearmonthAustralia 10,5686,567
LongreachAustralia 13,4028,328
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4028,328
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0649,361
Low HeadAustralia 14,1798,811
LinzAustria 2,4911,548
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1222,561
LerwickUk 4,1222,561
La PazBolivia 11,8227,346
LavrasBrazil 9,9586,188
LencoisBrazil 9,1095,661
LinharesBrazil 9,4175,852
LondrinaBrazil 10,6256,603
LomBulgaria 1,6861,048
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,6766,013
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2615,755
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,6715,388
Langara, BcCanada 10,5166,535
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1305,673
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4616,501
London, OnCanada 9,3715,823
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5294,679
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3655,820
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6946,645
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5262,812
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7277,909
LanzhouChina 6,6284,119
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,6873,534
Las GaviotasColombia 10,9306,792
LimonCosta Rica 11,7207,283
LarnacaCyprus 568353
LimassolCyprus 531330
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6652,899
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2222,624
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,4142,122
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9446,179
La VegaDominican Republic 10,0316,233
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,0026,215
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0306,233
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9947,453
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,2127,589
LuxorEgypt 510317
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0367,479
Laucala BayFiji 16,43210,211
LappeenrantaFinland 3,4482,143
Le MansFrance 3,3092,056
LilleFrance 3,2692,032
LyonFrance 2,8771,788
LambarnGabon 4,0972,546
LastourvilleGabon 3,9702,467
LibrevilleGabon 4,0362,508
LeipzigGermany 2,8391,764
LindenbergGermany 2,8361,762
LamiaGreece 1,276793
LarissaGreece 1,338832
LemnosGreece 1,230764
LimnosGreece 1,226762
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,3825,830
LabeGuinea 4,9643,084
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,1088,767
La CeibaHonduras 11,6737,254
La MesaHonduras 11,7827,322
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3332,692
LudhianaIndia 4,2382,633
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8521,151
LatinaItaly 2,0901,299
LatronicoItaly 1,7831,108
LecceItaly 1,6471,023
LodwarKenya 3,0341,886
Luang PrabangLaos 7,1104,418
LiepajaLatvia 3,0421,890
LaukuvaLithuania 2,9261,819
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,0261,881
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,593990
LabuanMalaysia 9,1205,667
LuqaMalta 1,7001,057
Le LamentinMartinique 9,4265,857
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,7227,905
LashioMyanmar 6,5594,076
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,21110,074
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,0109,949
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,34510,157
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,11610,015
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,56410,293
LincolnNew Zealand 16,28110,117
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,52510,269
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,52510,269
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,52510,269
LagosNigeria 3,9302,442
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,8642,401
LillehammerNorway 3,7722,344
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,0752,532
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1686,940
LimaPeru 12,4457,734
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4975,901
LisbonPortugal 3,8092,367
LeninbadRussia 3,6282,255
LevsiRussia 4,1622,586
LungiSierra Leone 5,2093,237
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,2991,429
LanzaroteSpain 4,3282,690
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2932,046
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,6451,644
LuganoSwitzerland 2,6261,632
LatakiaSyria 727452
LampangThailand 6,9354,309
LoeiThailand 7,1874,466
Lop BuriThailand 7,2114,481
LomeTogo 4,1262,564
LeemingUk 3,7582,335
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1222,561
London, EnglandUk 3,5252,191
London-GatwickUk 3,5032,177
LynehamUk 3,6292,255
L’VovUkraine 2,2791,416
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,9751,227
LozovajaUkraine 2,1301,324
LubnyUkraine 2,2161,377
LuckUkraine 2,3421,455
LuganskUkraine 2,1571,341
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9376,175
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1406,301
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0266,852
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1186,909
Lake City, FlUsa 10,3826,452
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8175,479
Laketown, UtUsa 11,1206,910
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5576,560
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3787,070
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9836,203
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,9426,800
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8916,146
Laramie, WyUsa 10,9336,794
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7507,302
Larned, KsUsa 10,8586,747
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,0846,888
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8697,376
Laurel, MdUsa 9,3485,809
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5396,549
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6855,397
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2776,386
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4956,522
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4796,511
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8486,120
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,0966,274
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9016,152
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3236,415
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,6706,009
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,9366,796
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5595,319
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4796,511
Lexington, VaUsa 9,6005,965
Libby, MtUsa 10,6886,641
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4936,521
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4195,853
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,1396,301
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6976,648
Llano, TxUsa 11,4367,106
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8246,726
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,2217,594
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,2027,582
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,2207,594
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5697,189
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,6115,972
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0086,219
Louisville, MsUsa 10,6086,592
Loup City, NeUsa 10,5836,577
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9485,560
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3907,078
Luling, TxUsa 11,4557,118
Lusk, WyUsa 10,7436,676
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,6125,973
LivingstoneZambia 5,3633,333
LundaziZambia 4,7182,932
LusakaZambia 5,0723,152
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,0613,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -