Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,1601,964
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,3812,101
MilianaAlgeria 2,7891,733
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4453,383
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,2668,865
Malarg EArgentina 12,8097,960
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9488,046
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9257,410
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0587,493
MendozaArgentina 12,6427,856
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6347,851
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5567,181
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7728,558
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0779,369
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0136,844
MeekatharraAustralia 11,1996,959
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9398,662
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9558,672
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6028,452
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5968,448
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8277,971
MuharraqBahrain 1,9311,200
MinskBelarus 2,6661,657
MogilevBelarus 2,6541,649
MaunBotswana 5,6363,502
MacapaBrazil 9,2815,768
MacauBrazil 8,2175,106
MaceioBrazil 8,4155,229
MachadoBrazil 10,0646,254
ManausBrazil 10,3206,413
MarabaBrazil 9,4055,844
MaringaBrazil 10,6956,646
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6876,019
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3865,833
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7895,461
MonteiroBrazil 8,4275,237
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5855,957
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3775,206
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0115,600
MamfeCameroon 3,5672,217
MarouaCameroon 2,8171,751
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9294,927
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,8305,487
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,4296,481
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5325,924
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,6546,620
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3546,434
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8366,734
Moncton, NbCanada 8,0815,022
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1955,093
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,7075,410
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,7325,426
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,1196,288
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7995,467
Morden, MbCanada 9,8806,140
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,1255,671
MoundouChad 2,8791,789
MatecanaColombia 11,3697,065
MoroniComoros 4,8182,994
MosnovCzech Republic 2,4471,521
MarstalDenmark 3,2141,997
Melville HallDominica 9,4025,843
MichesDominican Republic 9,9156,161
MocaDominican Republic 10,0226,228
MoncionDominican Republic 10,0766,261
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,0926,271
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,9926,209
MilagroEcuador 12,1407,544
Mersa MatruhEgypt 423263
MinyaEgypt 235146
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,7762,346
MassawaEritrea 1,8081,124
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,5322,816
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,4452,141
MarseilleFrance 2,7461,706
MontpellierFrance 2,8451,768
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3675,820
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,45611,469
MakokouGabon 3,8262,377
MayumbaGabon 4,3332,692
MitzicGabon 3,8792,411
MkamboGabon 3,7252,315
MoandaGabon 4,0062,489
MouilaGabon 4,1632,587
MagdeburgGermany 2,9361,825
MunichGermany 2,6231,630
MünsterGermany 3,1151,936
MethoniGreece 1,170727
MilosGreece 978608
MitiliniGreece 1,089676
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,094680
MacentaGuinea 4,8783,031
MamouGuinea 5,0003,107
Midway IslandHawaii 12,8467,982
MiskolcHungary 2,1971,365
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8493,013
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6202,871
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,3442,700
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2713,275
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2536,371
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2717,004
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6284,740
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2997,643
MashhadIran 2,7031,680
Malin HeadIreland 4,1402,573
M. CalamitaItaly 2,3351,451
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7431,083
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,7111,063
MilanItaly 2,5711,598
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,6191,627
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,2611,405
ManIvory Coast 4,7772,969
MaebashiJapan 9,4555,875
MaizuruJapan 9,2315,736
MakurazakiJapan 9,0735,638
MatsueJapan 9,0575,628
MatsumotoJapan 9,3835,831
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1275,671
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4605,879
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4097,090
MishimaJapan 9,5265,919
MitoJapan 9,5605,941
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6325,986
MiyakoJapan 9,4575,877
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0005,593
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1115,662
MiyazakiJapan 9,1265,671
MombetsuJapan 9,2445,744
MoriokaJapan 9,3985,840
MuroranJapan 9,2195,729
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2725,761
MutsuJapan 9,3005,779
Ma’AnJordan 420261
MafraqJordan 524325
MombasaKenya 3,8942,420
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,9673,087
MaseruLesotho 6,6214,115
MonroviaLiberia 5,1033,171
MisratahLibya 1,574978
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,3363,316
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,5233,432
MananjaryMadagascar 5,9873,720
MorondavaMadagascar 5,7713,586
MakhangaMalawi 5,2003,232
MangochiMalawi 4,9703,089
MwmosaMalawi 5,1563,204
MzimbaMalawi 4,6762,905
MzuzuMalawi 4,6302,877
MalaccaMalaysia 8,0424,998
MersingMalaysia 8,1835,085
MiriMalaysia 9,0525,625
MaleMaldives 5,2733,277
MenakaMali 3,3682,093
MoptiMali 4,0212,498
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0728,744
MazatlanMexico 12,5697,811
MeridaMexico 11,5357,168
Mexico CityMexico 12,3837,695
MonterreyMexico 11,9597,431
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,5067,771
MaantyMongolia 6,5984,100
MandalgoviMongolia 6,5464,068
MatadMongolia 7,1964,472
MurenMongolia 6,0243,744
MarrakechMorocco 3,7482,329
MeknesMorocco 3,4902,169
MideltMorocco 3,4262,129
MaputoMozambique 6,2313,872
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,1083,174
MandalayMyanmar 6,4434,004
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,4674,019
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,1364,435
MindatMyanmar 6,2643,892
MonywaMyanmar 6,3463,943
MyeikMyanmar 7,1364,435
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4263,993
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,1391,950
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,0409,967
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,48410,244
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,59810,314
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,9049,883
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,71510,387
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,53210,273
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,37410,175
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,36910,172
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,37010,172
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,09210,000
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,30210,130
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8697,375
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8697,375
MagariaNiger 2,9951,861
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7401,702
MaradiNiger 3,1081,931
MaiduguriNigeria 2,7741,724
MakurdiNigeria 3,4462,141
MinnaNigeria 3,4422,139
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5625,321
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,1952,607
MajisOman 2,5651,594
MasirahOman 2,9431,829
Muscat  Oman 2,7561,713
MultanPakistan 3,8272,378
MurreePakistan 3,9522,456
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6387,854
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3987,083
MoyobambaPeru 12,1097,525
MactanPhilippines 9,6776,014
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1605,692
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,7662,340
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,7432,326
MagadanRussia 8,6115,351
MahackalaRussia 2,0231,257
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8673,024
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8683,025
MarkovoRussia 8,8915,525
MinusinskRussia 5,4313,375
MogocaRussia 7,2494,505
MoscowRussia 2,9021,803
MurmanskRussia 4,3212,685
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,025637
MatamSenegal 4,8162,993
MogadishuSomalia 3,4512,144
MadridSpain 3,3502,082
Madrid (b)Spain 3,3602,088
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6911,672
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,3922,108
MelillaSpain 3,2512,020
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,0751,911
MalakalSudan 2,2871,421
MbabaneSwaziland 6,2763,900
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,7851,731
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,7414,189
Mae SariangThailand 6,7894,219
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,9184,299
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5174,671
MalatyaTurkey 1,109689
MersinTurkey 801498
MuglaTurkey 839521
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,7492,330
ManstonUk 3,4202,125
MeloUruguay 11,3727,067
MercedesUruguay 11,7407,295
MontevideoUruguay 11,6647,248
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,2466,367
Madison, FlUsa 10,3146,409
Madison, InUsa 9,9016,153
Madison, NeUsa 10,4146,471
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,8796,139
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6586,623
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7076,032
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,3546,434
Marengo, IlUsa 9,9426,178
Marion, InUsa 9,8266,106
Marion, NcUsa 9,9016,152
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5235,918
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0096,841
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,4195,853
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,6475,995
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,6445,993
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,5327,166
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2016,339
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,1886,331
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,7496,680
Medford, WiUsa 9,7886,082
Mellette, SdUsa 10,2746,384
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5246,540
Mena, ArUsa 10,7926,707
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,6396,611
Mexia, TxUsa 11,2176,970
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3556,435
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,4636,502
Midland, TxUsa 11,5577,182
Milan, MnUsa 10,1156,286
Milbank, SdUsa 10,1326,296
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,4836,514
Milford, DeUsa 9,2045,720
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,1776,324
Millen, GaUsa 10,1136,284
Millport, OhUsa 9,4965,901
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,7375,429
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,8056,093
Minden, NeUsa 10,6086,592
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,9716,196
Minonk, IlUsa 10,0266,230
Missoula, MtUsa 10,7776,697
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,7246,664
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0776,262
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1406,301
Monroe, NcUsa 9,8676,131
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1156,286
Montgomery AlUsa 10,4746,508
Montrose, CoUsa 11,3487,052
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,1435,682
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,6005,966
Morganton, NcUsa 9,9016,152
Moro, OrUsa 11,2096,965
Morris, MnUsa 10,0346,236
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0166,224
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,7626,066
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,4935,899
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1756,323
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5515,935
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,6355,366
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2386,362
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,2206,351
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,6876,020
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,8216,724
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,2116,345
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,6556,621
MaracayVenezuela 10,2936,396
MaturinVenezuela 9,9026,153
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,6256,602
MeridaVenezuela 10,7206,661
MagoyeZambia 5,1443,196
MansaZambia 4,5912,853
MbalaZambia 4,3322,692
MfuweZambia 4,8242,998
MisamfuZambia 4,4712,779
MonguZambia 5,1213,182
MpikaZambia 4,6722,903
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,8683,025
Mt MakuluZambia 5,0893,162
MumbwaZambia 5,0443,134
MwinilungaZambia 4,7142,930
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,5803,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -