Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5442,202
NeuquenArgentina 12,8187,965
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0787,505
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8359,840
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8367,977
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3708,930
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3408,290
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,2706,382
NatitingouBenin 3,8082,366
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8096,096
NgaoundereCameroon 3,1421,953
NkoundjaCameroon 3,4762,160
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4364,621
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8676,753
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7004,785
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1255,049
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2425,743
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0056,217
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0445,620
N’DjamenaChad 2,6171,626
NanchangChina 7,9804,959
NanjingChina 8,0715,015
NanningChina 7,5564,696
NicosiaCyprus 587365
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,1511,958
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9616,190
NeybaDominican Republic 10,1546,310
NegeleEthiopia 2,8851,793
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,31810,140
NandiFiji 16,31810,140
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,5892,230
NancyFrance 2,9661,843
NantesFrance 3,3992,112
NiceFrance 2,6111,623
NeustrelitzGermany 2,9791,851
NurembergGermany 2,7491,708
NurnbergGermany 2,7521,710
NaxosGreece 957594
NanortalikGreenland 6,4143,986
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4153,986
NordGreenland 6,0603,766
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,6984,162
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8202,995
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8463,011
New DelhiIndia 4,4112,741
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9531,214
NaganoJapan 9,3745,825
NagasakiJapan 8,9565,565
NagoJapan 9,1365,677
NagoyaJapan 9,3745,825
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1345,676
NaraJapan 9,3155,788
NazeJapan 9,1685,697
NemuroJapan 9,4555,875
NiigataJapan 9,3605,816
NikkoJapan 9,4665,882
NobeokaJapan 9,1095,661
NairobiKenya 3,5382,199
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,0639,981
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1642,588
NidaLithuania 2,9201,815
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,1573,205
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,9253,682
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,6482,889
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,7942,979
NaraMali 4,2782,659
NioroMali 4,4682,777
NemaMauritania 4,1992,609
NouakchottMauritania 4,9523,077
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4749,616
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,72110,390
NelsonNew Zealand 16,38210,180
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,49410,249
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,60710,320
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8717,377
N’GuigmiNiger 2,5731,599
NiameyNiger 3,5232,189
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,3602,709
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,5652,837
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5073,422
NawabshahPakistan 3,6322,257
NokkundiPakistan 3,0281,881
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4507,115
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1665,696
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4082,739
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3264,553
NikolaevRussia 1,8821,170
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5285,300
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5905,959
NizneangarskRussia 6,5644,079
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9093,672
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1702,591
NovgorodRussia 3,1591,963
NovosibirskRussia 4,8883,038
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7463,570
No. 6Sudan 1,047651
NyalaSudan 2,1181,316
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4804,648
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,1204,425
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4714,643
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,0324,370
NarathiwatThailand 7,7684,827
NigdeTurkey 924574
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,3291,447
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9601,218
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,6776,013
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,6776,013
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2036,340
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8836,763
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6366,609
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,7415,432
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0755,639
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,4285,859
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0616,252
New London, WiUsa 9,7506,059
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,9006,773
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,9196,785
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0856,267
New YorkUsa 9,0125,600
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,0185,604
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,0195,604
Newark, NjUsa 9,0425,619
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4705,885
Newberry, ScUsa 10,0366,236
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8216,724
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3236,415
Newport, TnUsa 9,9726,197
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,3915,836
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,4215,855
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,4406,487
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,4717,128
North Loup, NeUsa 10,5256,540
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,6906,643
Norton, KsUsa 10,7476,679
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5885,958
NdolaZambia 4,8032,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -