Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0381,888
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,0341,885
OranArgentina 11,7937,329
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6266,603
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7477,921
OstendeBelgium 3,3212,064
ObidosBrazil 9,8206,102
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9212,436
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,8675,510
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,8675,510
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2758,249
OdenseDenmark 3,2622,027
OtavaloEcuador 11,8777,381
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,82310,454
OuluFinland 3,8952,420
OroomiehIran 1,510938
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,3071,434
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6432,885
ObihiroJapan 9,3295,797
OfunatoJapan 9,4775,889
OitaJapan 9,0695,636
OkayamaJapan 9,1685,697
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1535,688
OmaezakiJapan 9,5035,905
OmuJapan 9,2045,719
OnahamaJapan 9,5555,938
OsakaJapan 9,2925,774
OshimaJapan 9,5815,954
OtaruJapan 9,1665,696
OwaseJapan 9,3815,830
OuarzazateMorocco 3,6532,270
OujoaMorocco 3,1571,962
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4899,625
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,57910,302
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,0629,981
OphirNew Zealand 16,0299,960
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,77010,421
OtautauNew Zealand 15,8859,871
OcotalNicaragua 11,7827,322
OrlandNorway 4,0402,511
OsloNorway 3,6592,274
OhotskRussia 8,2795,144
OkhotskRussia 8,2795,144
OlekminskRussia 7,0794,399
OlenekRussia 6,5514,071
OmskRussia 4,3102,678
OnegaRussia 3,7872,353
OrenburgRussia 3,0881,919
OymyakonRussia 8,0404,996
OviedoSpain 3,5972,235
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,8712,406
Orkney IslandsUk 4,1182,559
OdessaUkraine 1,8161,128
OvrucUkraine 2,3681,472
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0586,250
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4706,506
Oakland, MdUsa 9,4895,897
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2496,990
Oconto, WiUsa 9,6616,004
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,8425,495
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,9896,829
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5396,549
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0806,264
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0656,876
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4086,468
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4106,469
Oolitic, InUsa 10,0346,235
Orlando, FlUsa 10,3596,437
Orono, MeUsa 8,4365,242
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,7656,068
Oswego, NyUsa 9,0375,616
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,0166,224
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5396,549
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,1376,299
Owosso, MiUsa 9,5695,946
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7926,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -