Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,15010,657
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,6114,108
ParanaArgentina 11,8737,378
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4847,136
PehuajoArgentina 12,1807,569
PergaminoArgentina 11,9807,444
PigeArgentina 12,2967,641
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1597,556
PosadasArgentina 11,2616,998
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6307,227
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7317,911
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7787,319
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2636,999
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8726,756
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2543,265
ParakouBenin 3,7752,346
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4925,277
ParacatuBrazil 9,8846,142
ParanaBrazil 9,6986,027
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5156,534
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4176,473
ParintinsBrazil 9,9766,199
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5775,330
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0016,836
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9356,174
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8175,479
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6265,360
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3125,786
PeixeBrazil 9,7346,049
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8325,489
PicosBrazil 8,7855,459
PiraiBrazil 9,9486,182
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9956,211
PompeuBrazil 9,8376,113
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9806,823
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4945,900
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7756,696
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0056,839
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9986,835
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6616,004
PosseBrazil 9,6556,000
PlevenBulgaria 1,596991
PlovdivBulgaria 1,465910
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,7834,837
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9736,197
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0525,004
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7136,657
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9365,553
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1125,662
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3085,784
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8776,759
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6304,742
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7926,706
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8296,108
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8646,130
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3486,430
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4706,506
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9056,155
ParronChile 12,8557,988
Puerto AysenChile 13,3838,316
Puerto MonttChile 13,3038,267
Punta ArenasChile 13,4268,343
PingbianChina 7,6284,740
PeralesColombia 11,3377,045
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,5146,533
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8827,384
PragueCzech Republic 2,6451,644
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,2106,345
PimentelDominican Republic 9,9976,212
PoloDominican Republic 10,1666,317
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,0036,216
PichilingueEcuador 12,0687,499
PortoviejoEcuador 12,1607,556
PuyoEcuador 11,9487,424
Port-SaidEgypt 15294
ParisFrance 3,2151,998
PerpignanFrance 2,8941,798
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6365,988
Port-GentilGabon 4,1832,600
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0078,082
PotsdamGermany 2,8951,799
PatrasGreece 1,268788
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0174,361
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3013,915
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,3835,831
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,2426,365
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,4467,113
PecsHungary 2,1041,307
PambanIndia 5,4633,395
PuneIndia 4,4602,772
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0505,002
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8495,499
PadovaItaly 2,4051,494
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5081,558
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8841,171
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9051,184
PantelleriaItaly 1,9471,210
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4631,531
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2601,404
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2121,374
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0571,279
PiacenzaItaly 2,5091,559
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,3901,485
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3131,437
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0501,274
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8321,138
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1291,323
PrizziItaly 1,8591,155
PakseLaos 7,6884,778
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,6814,773
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2453,880
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2843,905
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0068,082
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7421,082
PatheinMyanmar 6,5524,071
PutaoMyanmar 6,3513,947
PyiMyanmar 6,5004,039
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3119,515
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,63410,337
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,59810,314
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,59810,314
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,53610,276
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,61110,322
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,61510,325
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,5087,151
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,7992,361
PohangNorth Korea 8,7375,429
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3015,158
PadidanPakistan 3,5922,232
PanjgurPakistan 3,2011,989
ParachinarPakistan 3,6492,268
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,1931,984
PeshawarPakistan 3,7882,354
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0088,083
PilarParaguay 11,4427,110
PiscoPeru 12,4477,735
PiuraPeru 12,4117,712
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7177,281
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2105,723
PoznanPoland 2,7511,710
PrzemyslPoland 2,3071,433
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6852,290
PortalegrePortugal 3,6632,276
Porto Portugal 3,7812,349
PavelecRussia 2,7071,682
PecoraRussia 4,2782,658
PermRussia 3,6312,256
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,4525,873
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5322,195
PjatigorskRussia 1,8571,154
PoronajskRussia 8,9125,538
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8641,159
Providenja BayRussia 9,2905,773
PskovRussia 3,0901,920
PodorSenegal 4,9243,060
PopradSlovakia 2,3091,435
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1534,445
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,2203,865
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,8051,743
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5953,477
Port SudanSudan 1,308813
ParamariboSuriname 9,3545,812
PiteňSweden 3,9742,470
PalmyraSyria 813505
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,61511,568
PhetchabunThailand 7,1814,462
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,0794,399
PhraeThailand 7,0054,353
PhuketThailand 7,3594,573
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3374,559
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3204,549
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,2844,526
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,6806,015
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7072,304
PoltavaUkraine 2,1831,357
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5897,201
PradoUruguay 11,6657,249
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5747,192
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1006,276
Pana, IlUsa 10,1416,302
Paoli, InUsa 9,9686,194
Paris, IlUsa 10,0276,231
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9126,160
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7696,692
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,9366,795
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0206,848
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8076,716
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5196,536
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0696,878
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6616,625
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0846,266
Perry, OkUsa 10,9026,775
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1685,697
Philo, OhUsa 9,6315,985
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9717,439
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,3976,461
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7216,662
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8486,120
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2136,347
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4755,888
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,0125,600
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,7275,423
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5196,537
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,1026,899
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8486,120
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0166,224
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5166,534
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9626,812
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1876,952
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,0835,644
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9626,812
Portage, WiUsa 9,7946,086
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6015,345
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1976,958
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9936,210
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8056,714
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7556,683
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3385,803
Princeton, InUsa 10,1736,321
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,7875,460
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,1416,923
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,5466,554
PetaukeZambia 4,9333,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -