Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,0081,869
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,9121,188
QubaAzerbaijan 1,9811,231
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4705,263
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,7394,809
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,5005,282
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,4316,482
QuinteroChile 12,8717,998
QingdaoChina 8,0094,977
QiqiharChina 7,7734,830
QuitoEcuador 11,9217,408
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,9639,920
QuettaPakistan 3,3952,110
Quanah, TxUsa 11,2106,966
Quitman, GaUsa 10,3896,456
Quang TriVietnam 7,7424,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -