Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9357,417
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6797,257
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2547,615
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2928,260
RivadaviaArgentina 11,7157,280
RosarioArgentina 11,9527,427
RichmondAustralia 14,3588,922
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9878,692
RecifeBrazil 8,2425,122
RemansoBrazil 8,9965,590
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4427,110
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9026,154
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6596,624
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2916,395
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,2626,377
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5185,914
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0696,257
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0726,259
Resolute, NtCanada 7,7384,809
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5196,537
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4615,258
RuoqiangChina 5,2063,235
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0106,842
RandersDenmark 3,3702,094
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,1596,313
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9676,194
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,19910,066
RumipambaEcuador 11,9817,445
Ras ElnakbEgypt 330205
Ras NsranyEgypt 374233
Ras-SedrEgypt 13986
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1415,680
RostockGermany 3,0921,922
RhodesGreece 765475
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1213,182
ReykhólarIceland 5,3343,315
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2713,275
RamsarIran 1,9341,202
RashtIran 1,8601,156
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,9332,444
RadicofaniItaly 2,2491,398
Resia PassItaly 2,5791,603
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2651,407
RivoltoItaly 2,3751,476
Rolle PassItaly 2,4731,536
RomeItaly 2,1421,331
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1521,337
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,3401,454
RumoiJapan 9,1585,691
RigaLatvia 3,0371,887
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,8871,794
RodriguesMauritius 6,5114,046
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9743,712
RabatMorocco 3,6022,239
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,6864,155
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,4843,408
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,41310,199
RangioraNew Zealand 16,29610,126
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,26010,104
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,53910,278
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,70510,381
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,68510,369
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9999,942
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,60110,316
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,86210,478
RivasNicaragua 11,8757,379
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,6442,264
RebolyRussia 3,7502,330
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0381,266
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,6261,010
RagaSudan 2,4801,541
RashadSudan 2,0291,261
RenkSudan 2,0471,272
RumbekSudan 2,5981,615
RanongThailand 7,2674,516
Roi EtThailand 7,4404,623
RizeTurkey 1,465911
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,0471,894
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8651,159
RomnyUkraine 2,3031,431
RovnoUkraine 2,3191,441
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4571,527
RochaUruguay 11,4927,142
Racine, WiUsa 9,8146,098
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,6776,013
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,5676,566
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,5676,566
Reading, PaUsa 9,1895,710
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,7437,297
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,7476,678
Redding, CaUsa 11,7097,276
Redlands, CaUsa 12,1537,552
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7227,284
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,8906,146
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,4665,883
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,4665,883
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,6686,008
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0066,218
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,1355,677
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2776,386
Rockford, IlUsa 9,9346,173
Rockville, InUsa 9,9626,191
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3006,401
Rome, GaUsa 10,2536,371
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7926,085
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,4767,131
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5797,195
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,2765,764
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2166,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -