Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2492,019
ShkoderAlbania 1,7041,059
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3871,483
SaltaArgentina 11,9837,446
San AntonioArgentina 12,6437,857
San LuisArgentina 12,4427,732
San RafaelArgentina 12,6727,875
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4067,709
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,0157,466
SarmientoArgentina 13,1198,152
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4028,950
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4038,950
SalzburgAustria 2,5171,564
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8791,168
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,9121,188
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9451,209
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6923,537
SaveBenin 3,8862,415
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4167,094
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9101,187
SalvadorBrazil 8,8795,517
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1906,954
SantaremBrazil 9,7696,071
SantosBrazil 10,2346,359
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2576,374
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7476,057
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4635,259
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7926,707
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2346,981
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0126,222
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7835,458
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3545,813
São PauloBrazil 10,2346,359
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1966,336
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4807,134
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8715,513
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8335,489
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7866,081
SobralBrazil 8,4785,268
SoureBrazil 9,0845,645
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3025,780
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3637,061
SurubimBrazil 8,3015,158
SadovoBulgaria 1,457905
SandanskiBulgaria 1,467912
SofiaBulgaria 1,567974
SiemreapCambodia 7,5934,719
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8474,877
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,4146,472
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,2035,098
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6046,590
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,7504,816
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0795,020
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0016,214
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3485,809
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8064,851
Scott, SkCanada 10,0646,254
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9884,964
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0685,014
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5965,341
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,9615,568
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5615,941
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4955,901
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9876,206
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3516,432
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,5504,691
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0064,975
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2116,345
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2166,348
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7534,818
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5922,854
SalCape Verde 5,6893,535
SantiagoChile 12,8277,971
SewellChile 12,8227,968
ShanghaiChina 8,3355,180
ShantouChina 8,3015,158
ShenyangChina 7,9984,970
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4367,107
Simon BolivarColombia 10,8516,743
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8177,343
SibenikCroatia 2,0421,269
SplitCroatia 1,9931,238
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,0931,922
StudsgårdDenmark 3,3832,102
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0076,219
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9716,196
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9406,177
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,0126,222
SamanaDominican Republic 9,9266,168
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0276,231
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,0616,252
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0716,258
San JuanDominican Republic 10,1176,287
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9136,160
SanchezDominican Republic 9,9516,184
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,0346,235
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,0906,270
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0216,227
San GabrielEcuador 11,8137,341
SalloumEgypt 616383
Siwa OasisEgypt 582362
SohagEgypt 396246
St. KatrineEgypt 302187
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0097,463
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5397,792
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,1552,582
StrasbourgFrance 2,8731,785
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1395,679
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2655,757
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6861,048
SchleswigGermany 3,2272,005
StuttgartGermany 2,7981,739
SamosGreece 940584
Skiros IslandGreece 1,171728
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 906563
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6124,109
SiguiriGuinea 4,6682,901
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9007,395
SzegedHungary 2,0441,270
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,2901,423
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3433,320
SagarIndia 4,7092,926
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0832,538
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9817,445
SemnanIran 2,1381,329
ShahroudIran 2,2911,424
ShirazIran 2,0421,269
ShannonIreland 4,1142,556
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,5791,603
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8931,176
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,604997
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,4421,517
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,3721,474
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7091,062
SigonellaItaly 1,7241,071
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8222,996
SagaJapan 8,9615,569
SaigoJapan 9,0355,614
SakaiJapan 9,0655,633
SakataJapan 9,3555,813
SapporoJapan 9,1955,714
SaseboJapan 8,9215,544
SendaiJapan 9,4715,885
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2115,724
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9745,576
ShinjoJapan 9,3985,840
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3845,831
ShirakawaJapan 9,4945,899
ShizuokaJapan 9,4945,900
SumotoJapan 9,2655,757
SuttsuJapan 9,1375,678
SuwaJapan 9,4065,845
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,5428,415
SavannakhetLaos 7,5104,667
SiauliaiLithuania 2,9421,828
SiluteLithuania 2,9161,812
SkopjeMacedonia 1,581983
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,3303,312
SalimaMalawi 4,8893,038
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3585,815
SibuMalaysia 8,9565,565
SanMali 4,1582,584
SegouMali 4,2742,656
SikassoMali 4,3562,707
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9943,725
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,3237,658
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3723,960
SainshandMongolia 6,8604,263
SafiMorocco 3,8512,393
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,9942,482
SittweMyanmar 6,2163,863
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,49910,253
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,7462,328
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4113,362
SaiqOman 2,7161,688
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,7221,692
SurOman 2,9121,810
SialkotPakistan 4,0782,534
SibbiPakistan 3,5032,177
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3277,038
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,4297,723
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8506,121
SandomierzPoland 2,4271,508
SniezkaPoland 2,6371,639
SuwalkiPoland 2,7561,713
SzczecinPoland 2,9231,817
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7892,354
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2233,246
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,6716,010
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2313,872
Satu MareRomania 2,0981,303
SibiuRomania 1,8561,153
SulinaRomania 1,6781,043
SadrinskRussia 3,8302,380
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,3212,064
SalekhardRussia 4,6862,912
SaratovRussia 2,6721,660
SejmcanRussia 8,4385,244
SelagoncyRussia 6,6544,135
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5845,956
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5024,662
SmolenskRussia 2,7401,703
SociRussia 1,6701,038
SortovalaRussia 3,5152,184
SuntarRussia 6,8904,281
SurgutRussia 4,6182,870
SverdlovskRussia 3,7362,321
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7832,351
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,4315,861
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,2122,618
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6412,884
SingaporeSingapore 8,2595,132
SliacSlovakia 2,3091,435
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4665,261
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1415,059
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,5202,188
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,2942,047
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,4372,136
SevilleSpain 3,5192,187
SennarSudan 1,8551,153
ShambatSudan 1,6101,001
ShendiSudan 1,505935
StenseleSweden 4,0092,491
StockholmSweden 3,4032,115
StorlienSweden 3,9372,447
SundsvallSweden 3,7422,325
SantisSwitzerland 2,6841,668
SongeaTanzania 4,5582,832
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4314,617
SongkhlaThailand 7,6094,729
Suphan BuriThailand 7,1814,462
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3644,576
SurinThailand 7,4834,650
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8822,412
SokodeTogo 3,9232,438
SfaxTunisia 2,0081,248
SousseTunisia 2,0351,265
SamsunTurkey 1,318819
SiirtTurkey 1,301808
SivasTurkey 1,187737
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,8471,769
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8332,382
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,2382,633
SarataUkraine 1,7751,103
SarnyUkraine 2,3871,484
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6381,018
SumyUkraine 2,3221,443
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4261,508
SaltoUruguay 11,6437,235
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,8837,384
Safford, AzUsa 11,9087,400
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,6755,391
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,4416,488
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2726,383
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,5526,557
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0856,267
Salem, InUsa 9,9686,194
Salem, OrUsa 11,2807,010
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,2787,008
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5017,147
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5217,159
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,2847,633
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,0067,461
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,6716,010
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,2207,594
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7946,086
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2807,631
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,2087,586
Santuck, ScUsa 9,9686,194
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3405,804
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,1026,278
Scott City, KsUsa 10,9736,819
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,7796,698
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,9686,194
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9836,825
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9986,835
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7616,687
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8316,731
Selma, AlUsa 10,5386,549
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,9415,556
Seymour, InUsa 9,9686,194
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,9726,197
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6836,639
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9816,824
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3476,430
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2706,382
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7966,087
Southport, NcUsa 9,7396,052
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2736,384
Spencer, WvUsa 9,6295,984
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3636,440
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8306,730
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8246,105
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1446,303
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5806,574
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,1016,277
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9666,193
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2716,382
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6195,977
Stamford, CtUsa 9,0125,600
State College, PaUsa 9,2955,776
State University, MsUsa 10,6086,592
State University, NmUsa 11,8357,354
Staunton, VaUsa 9,5505,934
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,0646,876
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2786,387
Stockton, CaUsa 11,9377,418
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2616,376
Storrs, CtUsa 8,8415,494
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7926,707
Summerville, ScUsa 9,9666,193
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0756,882
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4176,473
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4386,486
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,0315,612
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3852,104
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,8826,762
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,4076,467
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,9946,210
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1902,604
SocotraYemen 3,0201,877
SenangaZambia 5,2123,239
SerenjeZambia 4,8212,996
SeshekeZambia 5,3453,322
SolweziZambia 4,7342,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -