Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,2692,031
TiranaAlbania 1,6281,011
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7041,680
TebessaAlgeria 2,2511,399
TimimounAlgeria 3,0001,864
TindoufAlgeria 3,8412,387
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4161,501
TrelewArgentina 12,7477,921
TucumanArgentina 12,0527,489
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2777,629
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,2767,628
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5897,823
TibooburraAustralia 13,4298,345
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4558,361
TshaneBotswana 6,1043,793
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5605,941
TarauacaBrazil 11,6307,227
TauaBrazil 8,6225,358
TefeBrazil 10,7836,701
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4475,870
TeresinaBrazil 8,7925,463
TiriosBrazil 9,6305,984
TorresBrazil 10,8366,734
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9505,562
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5256,540
TriunfoBrazil 8,5235,296
TucuruiBrazil 9,3665,820
TuriacuBrazil 8,8405,493
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0875,025
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4176,473
Teslin, YtCanada 9,8726,135
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,6135,974
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,4495,872
Thompson, MbCanada 9,3245,794
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4895,897
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0205,605
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9236,788
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2175,728
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2305,735
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0645,632
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1135,663
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7954,844
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1828,191
TaiyuanChina 7,3064,540
TaoyuanChina 8,6265,360
TengchongChina 6,5384,063
TønderDenmark 3,2902,044
TylstrupDenmark 3,4382,136
TystofteDenmark 3,2161,998
TamayoDominican Republic 10,1416,302
TahrirEgypt 9157
TantaEgypt 8553
TallinEstonia 3,2972,049
TartuEstonia 3,1531,960
TampereFinland 3,5312,194
TurkuFinland 3,4492,143
ToulonFrance 2,6791,665
ToulouseFrance 3,0411,890
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,23611,332
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,25811,967
TchibanGabon 4,2582,646
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7681,099
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,0101,870
TamaleGhana 4,0632,525
ThessalonikiGreece 1,386861
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,171728
TimehriGuyana 9,6135,974
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8187,344
TelaHonduras 11,7267,287
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3013,294
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3013,294
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,1236,290
TabrizIran 1,6281,012
TeheranIran 1,9551,215
Tel AvivIsrael 393244
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7221,070
TarvisioItaly 2,3851,482
TermoliItaly 1,9751,227
TorinoItaly 2,6491,646
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6641,656
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9431,207
TrevicoItaly 1,8971,179
TrevisoItaly 2,4031,493
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,3131,437
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6551,650
TabouIvory Coast 4,9693,088
TadotsuJapan 9,1785,703
TakadaJapan 9,3525,811
TakamatsuJapan 9,2005,717
TakayamaJapan 9,3355,801
TanegashimaJapan 9,1605,692
TatenoJapan 9,5555,938
TateyamaJapan 9,6045,968
TokushimaJapan 9,2545,751
TokyoJapan 9,5525,936
TomakomaiJapan 9,2385,740
TottoriJapan 9,1455,683
ToyamaJapan 9,2985,778
ToyookaJapan 9,1875,709
TsuJapan 9,3665,820
TsurugaJapan 9,2755,764
TsuyamaJapan 9,1535,687
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4502,144
TripoliLebanon 635394
TobrukLibya 740460
TripoliLibya 1,7551,090
TelsiaiLithuania 2,9661,843
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,6983,541
TolanaroMadagascar 6,3523,947
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,0923,786
ThyoloMalawi 5,1603,207
TawauMalaysia 9,4315,860
TessalitMali 3,2432,015
TimbuktuMali 3,7942,357
TombMali 3,7952,358
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4992,796
TacubayaMexico 12,3837,695
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0657,497
TarialanMongolia 6,1563,826
TosontsengelMongolia 5,8923,661
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1503,822
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,5054,043
TangierMorocco 3,5172,186
TarfayaMorocco 4,2982,671
TazaMorocco 3,3482,080
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,5864,092
TaungooMyanmar 6,6144,110
ThandweMyanmar 6,4323,997
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4429,596
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,10010,005
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,65210,348
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9849,932
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,56410,293
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,58510,306
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,65910,352
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,67910,365
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,8779,866
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,63710,339
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,58510,306
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,58310,305
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,73010,396
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,52610,269
TemukaNew Zealand 16,17410,051
TimaruNew Zealand 16,16910,048
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,23710,090
TahouaNiger 3,1631,965
TillaberyNiger 3,5402,200
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5605,320
TromsoNorway 4,4702,778
TrondheimNorway 3,9912,480
ThumraitOman 2,6741,662
TacnaPeru 12,0967,517
TarapotoPeru 12,0787,505
TrujilloPeru 12,4277,722
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7266,044
TorunPoland 2,7541,711
TimisoaraRomania 1,9521,213
TambovRussia 2,6491,646
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2312,008
TaraRussia 4,4492,765
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0023,109
TermezRussia 3,3942,109
TernejRussia 8,7605,444
TobolskRussia 4,1892,603
TomskRussia 5,0473,136
Tot’MaRussia 3,4282,130
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0352,507
TuapseRussia 1,6951,053
TuraRussia 6,0053,732
TurukhanskRussia 5,4753,402
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,324823
TortosaSpain 3,0231,878
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6943,538
TokerSudan 1,447899
TartousSyria 676420
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6545,378
TaboraTanzania 3,9162,434
TakThailand 6,9664,329
TrangThailand 7,4964,658
TabligboTogo 4,0742,532
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7475,435
TunisTunisia 2,0961,303
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,2451,395
TireeUk 4,1732,593
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,7952,358
TernopilUkraine 2,2131,375
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4337,105
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,3126,408
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,7396,052
Talladega, AlUsa 10,3956,460
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,4506,494
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,4856,515
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,5835,955
Taunton, MaUsa 8,7535,439
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5196,536
Temple, TxUsa 11,3207,035
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9746,820
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,6106,593
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6345,986
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1846,328
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,6415,991
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3167,032
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5716,569
Towanda, PaUsa 9,1365,677
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,2266,976
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,1205,667
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,0297,475
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8176,722
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,4926,520
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7206,040
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6072,241
TumeremoVenezuela 9,8756,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -