Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3018,265
UaupesBrazil 10,8176,722
UbatubaBrazil 10,0986,275
UberabaBrazil 10,1276,293
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,3865,833
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1163,179
UpernavikGreenland 6,7454,191
UummannaqGreenland 6,6304,120
UdineItaly 2,3721,474
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9221,194
UenoJapan 9,3355,801
UnzendakeJapan 8,9885,586
UrakawaJapan 9,3495,810
UshibukaJapan 8,9995,592
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5055,907
UwajimaJapan 9,1445,682
UkmergeLithuania 2,8461,769
UtenaLithuania 2,8621,779
UlaangomMongolia 5,4433,383
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,5394,063
UlgiiMongolia 5,2873,285
UliastaiMongolia 5,8033,606
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4173,366
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8294,244
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7765,453
UfaRussia 3,3542,084
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8433,631
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5084,044
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,0425,619
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5724,084
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1802,598
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3705,823
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7994,847
Ust-OlojRussia 8,4095,225
Umm BeninSudan 1,9131,189
UmeňSweden 3,8312,381
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,5954,720
Udon ThaniThailand 7,2944,532
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0224,364
UrfaTurkey 1,035643
UsakTurkey 971603
Uman’Ukraine 2,0771,291
UzgorodUkraine 2,2011,368
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,4815,892
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6305,984
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0276,231
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7416,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -