Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,578980
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2807,631
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0617,495
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,3797,693
ViennaAustria 2,3891,484
VitebskBelarus 2,7971,738
VassourasBrazil 9,9146,160
VicosaBrazil 9,7426,054
VitoriaBrazil 9,4985,902
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2115,724
VarnaBulgaria 1,488924
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,8355,490
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8446,739
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,0736,260
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,0446,242
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,9076,778
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,9456,801
ValdiviaChile 13,2648,243
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,1658,181
VallenarChile 12,5997,829
ValparaisoChile 12,8437,980
VanguardiaColombia 11,2086,965
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,3327,042
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,4092,119
VestervigDenmark 3,4652,153
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,0336,235
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,9796,201
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,0826,265
VilsandiEstonia 3,2282,006
VaasaFinland 3,7272,316
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,1683,211
VeravalIndia 4,0202,498
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4043,358
ValentiaIreland 4,1692,591
VeniceItaly 2,3831,481
VeronaItaly 2,4661,532
VicenzaItaly 2,4361,514
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,1701,349
ViterboItaly 2,2021,369
VolterraItaly 2,3421,455
VientianeLaos 7,2434,501
VarenaLithuania 2,7401,703
VilniusLithuania 2,7721,723
VeracruzMexico 12,1737,565
VlissingenNetherlands 3,2952,048
VaernesNorway 3,9822,475
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,8852,414
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,4772,782
VillarricaParaguay 11,2176,970
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7821,108
VanavaraRussia 6,0963,788
VasileviciRussia 2,4651,532
Velikie LukiRussia 2,9181,813
VerhojanskRussia 7,4194,611
ViljujskRussia 7,0434,377
VitimRussia 6,6754,148
Vize IslandRussia 5,8783,653
VladivostokRussia 8,5435,309
VolgogradRussia 2,3461,458
VologdaRussia 3,3112,057
VoronezRussia 2,4811,541
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,5275,299
VytegraRussia 3,4572,148
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,6322,879
ValenciaSpain 3,0731,910
ValladolidSpain 3,4722,158
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,7972,360
VisbySweden 3,2252,004
VanTurkey 1,435892
ValleyUk 3,8722,406
VinnitsaUkraine 2,1401,330
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,9177,405
Valdez, AkUsa 9,8676,132
Valentine, NeUsa 10,5356,546
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1956,957
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,3466,429
Vevay, InUsa 9,9246,167
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,7876,703
Victoria, TxUsa 11,4727,129
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,9126,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -