Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1038,763
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4255,236
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4328,968
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6238,466
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3497,053
WoomeraAustralia 13,0248,094
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4927,142
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8984,908
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2935,775
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8206,102
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,8396,114
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2555,751
Windsor, OnCanada 9,5405,928
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7786,076
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9346,173
WillemstadCuraçao 10,3036,402
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,2808,874
WajimaJapan 9,2345,738
WakamatsuJapan 9,4505,872
WakayamaJapan 9,2915,774
WakkanaiJapan 9,0685,635
WajirKenya 3,2852,041
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,1663,831
WindhoekNamibia 6,0543,762
WaihiNew Zealand 16,64910,346
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,74710,407
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,75010,409
WaimateNew Zealand 16,14810,034
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,67310,360
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,58710,307
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,54310,280
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,69210,373
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,61410,324
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,44810,221
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,67910,364
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,66210,354
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,70310,379
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,76910,420
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,55910,290
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,55410,287
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,53710,277
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,55610,288
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,51110,260
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,51410,262
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,24210,093
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,63110,335
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,57910,302
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,54410,280
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,22510,082
WintonNew Zealand 15,9099,886
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,52610,269
WarsawPoland 2,5971,614
WroclawPoland 2,6251,631
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4205,232
Wad MedaniSudan 1,7601,094
Wadi HalfaSudan 922573
WauSudan 2,5171,564
WaddingtonUk 3,6352,259
Waco, TxUsa 11,2707,003
Wake IslandUsa 12,7307,910
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,8326,731
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,4146,471
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,0616,252
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,0166,846
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0046,216
Warren, OhUsa 9,4965,901
Warren, PaUsa 9,2965,777
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2926,396
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,3605,816
Washington, IaUsa 10,2016,339
Washington, InUsa 10,0346,235
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,6036,589
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9695,574
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1696,319
Watertown, WiUsa 9,8686,132
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,6676,007
Waverly, OhUsa 9,7666,069
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,2516,370
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,6816,637
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3926,458
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,2156,969
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,8576,746
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,5635,942
West Chester, PaUsa 9,2155,726
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,3786,449
West Point, GaUsa 10,3236,415
West Point, NyUsa 9,0125,600
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2296,356
Whitestown, InUsa 9,8976,150
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,1606,935
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7946,708
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8426,737
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,1145,663
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,4745,887
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7656,068
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,2015,718
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2266,355
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,2155,726
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,2075,721
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,7156,037
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1646,316
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,7226,041
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,1126,284
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5077,151
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8486,120
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,9626,191
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7597,307
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,8966,149
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,4625,880
Wooster, OhUsa 9,5725,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -