Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,6351,016
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,8221,132
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,8391,143
YaoundeCameroon 3,5932,233
YokoCameroon 3,3822,102
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2935,153
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2815,767
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9056,155
YanjiChina 8,3845,210
YichangChina 7,4784,647
YinchuanChina 6,7464,192
YiningChina 4,6132,866
YariguiesColombia 11,0576,871
YamasaDominican Republic 10,0146,223
YasicaDominican Republic 10,0136,222
YazdIran 2,1851,358
YakushimaJapan 9,1535,688
YamagataJapan 9,4325,861
YamaguchiJapan 9,0045,595
YokkaichiJapan 9,3585,815
YokohamaJapan 9,5595,940
YonagoJapan 9,0795,642
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8175,479
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0446,863
YeMyanmar 6,9244,302
YolaNigeria 3,0431,891
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6765,391
YurimaguasPeru 12,0207,469
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7332,320
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0345,614
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,6741,662
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0356,857
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,0156,224
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,8296,729
York, PaUsa 9,2855,770
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,4565,876
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,1727,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -