Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cairo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cairo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cairo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,9071,806
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,4901,548
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,8751,165
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9685,573
ZhengzhouChina 7,5124,668
ZhijiangChina 7,4744,644
ZagrebCroatia 2,2011,368
ZugspitzeGermany 2,6001,615
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,289801
ZahedanIran 2,8371,763
ZanjanIran 1,7421,082
ZacatecasMexico 12,3517,675
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,0334,370
ZinderNiger 2,9301,821
ZhobPakistan 3,6222,251
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,6846,018
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6866,019
ZamoscPoland 2,3891,484
Zielona GoraPoland 2,7551,712
ZigalovoRussia 6,3013,916
ZiganskRussia 7,0404,375
ZyryankaRussia 8,1845,086
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,1671,968
ZurichSwitzerland 2,7391,702
ZanzibarTanzania 4,1242,563
ZonguldakTurkey 1,261784
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9911,237
ZitomirUkraine 2,2491,397
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,0721,287
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,1781,354
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,6617,247
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,0286,231
ZambeziZambia 4,9343,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -